Skip to main content
'''Matthew Albert Costa''' (born June 16, 1982) is a singer-songwriter from Huntington Beach, California. He has five Independent music|independent releases: two self-recorded EPs, and three full-length CDs released via Brushfire Records.
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{Birth date and age|1982|6|16}}
Death date| origin =
InstrumentGuitar, Piano, Harmonica
GenreIndie rock, folk rock
OccupationSinger-songwriter
Years active| label = Venerable Media, Brushfire Records|Brushfire
Associated actsNo Doubt, Jack Johnson (musician), Mason Jennings, Belle and Sebastian
Website[http://www.mattcosta.com/ MattCosta.com]
Notable instruments}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

39
RESULTS

Media Type
1
collections
22
concerts
16
images
Topics & Subjects
20
Folk
19
Indie
2
http://www.COgrassroots.com
1
4023
1
Aerco
1
DPA
More right-solid
Collection
23
Live Music Archive
22
Matt Costa
3
charlie1472002 Favorites
3
michelm14 Favorites
3
racerza Favorites
2
Tyler Favorites
More right-solid
Creator
39
matt costa
Language
16
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid